Personal Data SecurIty LIghtIng

Personal Data SecurIty LIghtIng

GENERAL LIGHTING TEXT ON PROTECTION AND PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

ATS DÖKÜM METAL DİZAYN PLASTİK MAKİNA A.Ş. (“The Company”), we pay utmost attention to the security of your personal data. With this awareness, the personal data of the real persons with whom the Company interacts with the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 (“Law”), secondary regulations (regulations, communiqués, circulars) and binding Personal Data, which are put into force and will be put under the Law, are binding. We attach great importance to its preservation by being processed in accordance with the decisions taken and taken by the Protection Board. We process your personal data in the capacity of “Data Responsible ile as defined in the Law with full understanding of this responsibility and within the limits prescribed by the legislation.

Information for the Data Officer 
Pursuant to the law, ATS DÖKÜM METAL DİZAYN PLASTİK MAKİNA A.Ş., registered at Eskişehir Trade Registry Directorate with the registration number 111111, is located at address 84 Eskişehir Organized Industrial Zone 24th Street No: 4 Odunpazarı / Eskişehir 00 numbered 0084008000000028 MERSİS. . Data Responsible.

Purposes of processing personal data
Your personal data is provided by the Company; In order to carry out the commercial activities carried out by the Company in accordance with the legislation and the Company’s policies, the Company conducts the necessary activities by the business units of the Company and conducts the activities in this direction, determining the commercial policies of the Company in the short, medium and long term, In order to design and carry out human resources activities, to manage customer relations and corporate communication processes by the Company and to ensure the commercial and legal security of real persons in the Company’s business relationship within the limits specified in the Law, within the framework of the law, honesty connected, limited and measured.

Transferring Personal Data 
Your personal data shall be provided to the public authorities, judicial and administrative authorities, legally and real persons authorized by other laws, legal entities and real is transferred to the payment institutions contracted in order to fulfill the payments and financial liabilities, to the business partners who are provided with services or to cooperate for the execution and development of the Company’s activities, and to the shareholders of the Company only if necessary by taking the data security measures specified in the Law.

Personal Data Collection Method and Legal Reason 
Your personal data is collected by the Company’s authorized units and employees in an automated, non-automated manner, orally, in writing or electronically. In this context, personal data in the category of identity, communication, location, personal, legal transaction, customer transaction, physical space security, transaction security, risk management, finance, professional experience, marketing, visual and auditory records; Since it is directly related to the establishment or execution of a contract referred to in the second paragraph of Article 5 of the Law, it is obligatory to process the personal data of the parties to the contract, the data processing is obligatory for the person responsible for fulfilling the legal obligation, the person concerned has been publicized and the person concerned provided that it is compulsory to process data for the legitimate interests of the Company, provided that it does not harm your rights and freedoms.

Your Rights Arising From the Law 
You may contact the Company at any time about yourself;
• Learn whether your personal data is processed,
• Request information if your personal data has been processed,
• To learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether they are used properly,
• Knowing the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred at home or abroad,
• Requesting correction of your personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing,
• Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data in accordance with the provisions of Article 7 of the Law,
• To request that the transactions carried out in accordance with Article 11 (d) and (e) of the Law be notified to the third parties to whom your personal data are transferred,
• Object to the occurrence of an adverse outcome by analyzing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,
• You may use your rights to claim damages if you suffer damage due to unlawful processing of your personal data.
You can fill in the application form that you can obtain from your address regarding your rights and requests for implementation of the Law, and fill in the application form that you have filled in wet signed form to ”Eskişehir Organized Industrial Zone 27th Street No: 1 Odunpazarı / Eskişehir” via notary public, by registered mail or by personal application or by electronic application. After signing with your signature, secure electronic signature, you can forward your REM address to ik@arslanklp.com using your REM address or your e-mail address already registered in the Company’s data recording system. If the company will respond in writing to such requests in writing, up to ten pages without charge; for each page over ten pages will be charged with a processing fee of 1 Turkish Lira. If the answer is given on a recording medium such as CD, flash memory, the fee that may be requested by the Company shall not exceed the cost of the recording medium.

ATS DÖKÜM METAL DİZAYN PLASTİK MAKİNA A.Ş.

ATS DÖKÜM METAL DİZAYN PLASTİK MAKİNA A.Ş.

Countless Work Experiences and Expert Background

0
Profession
0
Ongoing Project
0
Completed Project